My Selection [0]

Competitions

2021
KINDERGARTEN MARKT RANKWEIL 3rd Prize
KINDERGARTEN MARIANUM BREGENZ Commendation
MAINAU 2040 MASTERPLAN
  1st Prize
MITTELSCHULE HOLZKIRCHEN  3rd Prize

2020
LANDESSPITAL LIECHTENSTEIN  2nd Prize
VOLKSSCHULE UND DOPPELTURNHALLE AU  2nd Prize
XAVERIUS KINDERGARTEN WEINGARTEN  honorable Mention
INTERNATIONAL SCHOOL RHEINTAL BUCHS  2nd Prize
KANTONALES VERWALTUNGSGEBÄUDE APPENZELL  1st Prize
VOLKSSCHULE KINDERGARTEN BEZAU  3rd Prize
DIENSTWOHNUNGEN CARINAGASSE FELDKIRCH  3rd Prize
HASELSTAUDEN DORNBIRN  1st Prize
STUDENTENWOHNHEIM WEINGARTEN  1st Prize
PASTORALES BEGEGNUNGSZENTRUM FÜSSEN  honorable Mention

2019
MULTIFUNKTIONSGEBÄUDE LWZ AULENDORF  VGV  1st Prize
TWS RAVENSBURG  honorable Mention
RATHAUS LAUPHEIM  2nd Prize
WOHNSIEDLUNG KALLESSER MARBACH  1st Prize
BESUCHERZENTRUM FREILICHTMUSEUM  1st Prize
KINDERGARTEN KREUZFELD ALTACH  4th Prize
KINDERGARTEN WANGEN  2nd Prize
FACHHOCHSCHULE VORARLBERG DORNBIRN  1st Prize
CAMPUS ROTKREUZ LUSTENAU  Commendation
ALTERS- UND PFLEGEHEIM GESERHUS REBSTEIN  3rd Prize

2018
BETRIEBSGEBÄUDE VWG KOBLACH  2nd Prize

QUARTIERSENTWICKLUNG RICKENBACH WOLFURT  3rd Prize
MOZARTEUM SALZBURG  2nd Prize

2017
ZENTRUMSBEBAUUNG FRASTANZ  1st Prize

KONZERTHAUS MÜNCHEN  1st Prize
SPORTANLAGEN RIETWIS WATTWIL  1st Prize
ALTERS- UND PFLEGEZENTRUM WIDNAU  1st Prize
BILDUNGSCENTER NÜZIDERS  1st Commendation

2016
WOHNENSEMBLE J BLUDENZ  1st Prize

MUSEUM DES 20.JH BERLIN  5th Prize
BG BREGENZ TURNHALLENSANIERUNG  2nd Prize
SPA- UND WELLNESSANLAGE BAD TÖLZ  4th Prize
VOLKSSCHULE SCHWEFEL HOHENEMS  3rd Prize
INSTITUTSGEBÄUDE PHYSIK GARCHING  1st Prize
WERKHOF/ BÜROGEBÄUDE RWT KIRCHBERG  1st Prize
WOHNBEBAUUNG BÜNDTLITTEN DORNBIRN  2nd Prize
WOHNBEBAUUNG AULANDWEG BÜRS  2nd Prize
WALDHAUS JAKOB KONSTANZ  2nd Prize

2015
WIEN MUSEUM AM KARLSPLATZ 

HOLZMANUFAKTUR KASPAR GREBER BEZAU  1st Prize
DIÖZESANMUSEUM FREISING 
KINDERGARTEN GAISSAU  2nd Prize
PFARRKIRCHE BILDSTEIN  2nd Prize
WOHNBEBAUUNG ST. GEBHARD BREGENZ  2nd Prize

2014
SPARKASSE HAUPTSTELLE SINGEN  1st Prize

MICHAELSKAPELLE BREGENZ  1st Prize
BISCHOFSGRABLEGE ROTTENBURG  1st Prize
SCHULCAMPUS BREGENZ  honorable Mention
BIBLIOTHEK PHILOLOGICUM MÜNCHEN  1st Prize

2013
FEUERWEHRHAUS BIBERACH  3rd Prize

RATHAUS BODNEGG  1st Prize
AUFGANG ZUM KIRCHPLATZ LECH  1st Prize
SOZIALZENTRUM KOBLACH  1st Prize
VOLKSSCHULE UNTERDORF HÖCHST  Commendation
HEADQUARTER DOPPELMAYR WOLFURT  2nd Prize
HALLENBAD APPENZELL  2nd Prize
SCHWIMMHALLE KREUZLINGEN  3rd Prize
SCHIHÜTTE LECH  2nd Prize
PFARRKIRCHE HOLZKIRCHEN  2nd Prize

2012
FEUERWEHRHAUS THÜRINGEN  1st Prize

SCHULE NEFENFELD WIDNAU  3rd Prize
VOLKSSCHULE EDLACH DORNBIRN  4th Prize
FREIBAD NEUHAUSEN AM RHEINFALL  1st Prize

2011
FEUERWEHRHAUS ST. GALLENKIRCH  Commendation
PFARRKIRCHE KOBLACH UMGESTALTUNG  1st Prize
HEADOFFICE GEBRÜDER WEISS LAUTERACH  1st Prize
NATURPARKHAUS TIROLER LECH  1st Prize
TIWAG KWB-LEITSTELLE  3rd Prize
KINDERGARTEN MARIAHILF BREGEN  3rd Prize
KINDERGARTEN RHEINDORF LUSTENAU  Commendation

2010
MESSE SALZBURG 

FEUERWEHRHAUS GÖTZIS  1st Prize
PFLEGEHEIM BIRKENWIESE DORNBIRN  3rd Prize
ELEKTROMOBILITÄTS-HUBS VLOTTE  1st Prize
SEESPANGE BREGENZ  2nd Prize
SEESTADT BREGENZ  2nd Prize

2009
VOLKS- UND UNESCO MITTELSCHULE BÜRS  2nd Prize

SCHULE BUECHEN THAL  4th Prize
HEIMATMUSEUM SCHRUNS  2nd Prize
RADBRÜCKE BREGENZ HARD  2nd Prize
MEHRGENERATIONENHAUS KÖNIGSBRUNN  5th Prize
SOZIALZENTRUM EGG  Commendation

2008
KINDERGARTEN RÖTHIS  2nd Prize

SCHIFFSHAFEN BREGENZ  Commendation
SPORTHALLE / SCHULERWEITERUNG SEVELEN  4th Prize

2007
BERGKAPELLE ALPE VORDERE NIEDERE  1st Prize

SPORTHALLE MECKENBEUREN  1st Prize
VORARLBERG MUSEUM BREGENZ  1st Prize

MUSIKHAUS RÖTHIS  1st Prize
WERKHOF NEUGRÜT BALZERS  5th Prize
HOFSTEIGSAAL LAUTERACH  1st Prize
GEMEINDEZENTRUM ST.GEROLD  1st Prize

2006
FEUERWEHRHAUS SCHRUNS  3rd Prize

BADEANLAGE SCHRUNS-TSCHAGGUNS 
MESSE INNSBRUCK  1st Prize
STADTWERKE SCHWAZ  1st Prize
AK BILDUNGSCENTER FELDKIRCH  3rd Prize
PARKBAD LINZ  3rd Prize
WOHNBEBAUUNG LERCHENPARK LAUTERACH  1st Prize
SCHULZENTRUM TAUFKIRCHEN  2nd Prize
DREIFACHSPORTHALLE MÖRSCHWIL 
GEMEINDEZENTRUM FLAWIL  4th Prize

2005
PSYCHIATRIE UNIKLINIK INNSBRUCK  3rd Prize

FEUERWEHR FELDKIRCH  2nd Prize
PANORAMARESTAURANT BALMENALPE LECH  3rd Prize
MESSESPORTHALLE DORNBIRN  1st Prize
VOLKSBANK RANKWEIL 2nd Prize
ALTERS- UND PFLEGEHEIM MARCHTRENK  2nd Prize
LANDESSPORTSCHULE DORNBIRN  1st Prize
KUB ARENA  2nd Prize
SOZIALZENTRUM RANKWEIL  2nd Prize

2004
GILMSTRASSE-SCHILLERSTRASSE FELDKIRCH  2nd Prize

KRANKENPFLEGESCHULE KFJ-SPITAL WIEN  2nd Prize
KINDERGARTEN BLUDENZ AUSSERBRAZ  1st Prize

2003
STADTQUARTIER BÜRGERGARTEN SÖMMERDA 

WOHNBEBAUUNG AM PFÄNDERHANG LOCHAU  1st Prize
STADION LETZIGRUND ZÜRICH

2002
BG BREGENZ BLUMENSTRASSE  1st Prize

FEUERWEHRHAUS SATTEINS  2nd Prize
ALTEN- UND PFLEGEHEIM TOSTERS FELDKIRCH  3rd Prize

2001
EISHALLE DAVOS  1st Prize

HALLENBAD DORNBIRN  1st Prize
AUSSTELLUNGSGEBÄUDE VOEST ALPINE LINZ  3rd Prize
VOLKSSCHULE DOREN  1st Prize

2000
HAUPTSCHULE WOLFURT  1st Prize

ROTES KREUZ ZENTRALE FELDKIRCH  1st Prize

1999
WOHNHAUS LEBENSHILFE GISINGEN  1st Prize

SOZIALZENTRUM BEZAU MELLAU REUTHE  Commendation
LIECHTENSTEINERSTRASSE FELDKIRCH  1st Prize

1998
BRÄUKELLERAREAL SONNE SCHWARZACH  Commendation

FEUERWEHR UND KULTURHAUS HITTISAU  1st Prize

1997
FEUERWEHRHAUS ALTENSTADT FELDKIRCH  2nd Prize

 KINDERGARTEN GALLMISTSTRASSE TISIS  2nd Prize

1994
BUNDESGYMNASIUM LUSTENAU  2nd Prize

PFARRHEIM NENZING  1st Prize
VERANSTALTUNGSSAAL GÖTZIS  1st Prize
SCHULE UND PFARRZENTRUM TEUFEN  1st Prize
DORFZENTRUM MELLAU  1st Prize
VOLKSSCHULE LEVIS FELDKIRCH  3rd Prize
VERANSTALTUNGSSAAL WOLFURT  1st Prize
VOLKSSCHULE KASTENLANGEN DORNBIRN  Commendation
WOHNBEBAUUNG DORNBIRN  1st Prize
REICHSHOFSTADION LUSTENAU  1st Prize

1993
FEUERWEHRHAUS FRASTANZ  Commendation
FEUERWEHRHAUS NENZING  3rd Prize
GEMEINDEAMT NÜZIDERS  2nd Prize

1992
KINDERGARTEN HARD  1st Prize